2016 5K Results Are In!

Congratulations to everyone who ran/walked in the Middletown Heat is On 5K.

You’re all winners because you lapped everyone at home sitting on their couch!!

Special congrats go to:

Mens
  1. First Place Tomas Aker 19:16
  2. Second Place Mike Geisler 20:22
  3. Third Place Rafael Lomba 21:08
Womens
  1. First Place Molly Davis 24:19
  2. Second Place Cameryn Chorley 25:32
  3. Third Place Chloe Saunders 25:44

Click Here for Full Results

Main Street Middletown couldn’t have put on such a fun race without the hard work of the many friendly volunteers.

And please check out all the awesome businesses who sponsored our race:  

Gold Level Sponsors

  • Rock Star Fitness
  • Zion Lutheran
  • The Main Cup
  • Middletown Valley Bank & Volunteers
  • Gladhill Furniture
  • Dee Buchanan Studio of Dance
  • Valley Tax Services
  • JB Seafood
  • Garden Center

Silver Level Sponsors

  • Brad Myers, Edward Jones Financial Services

Bronze Sponsors

  • Middletown Valley Sportsland
  • Middletown Sport and Spine
  • Sue Kelley Real Estate

Vendors

  • Go-Girl Headbands
  • Durango Dog
  • Mountain Spirit Yoga

And we can all feel good about the donation that went to Middletown Valley People Helping People, a nonprofit that feeds the hungry & supplies school supplies for our very own children in need.


Full Results

Place First Name Last Name Age Gender Time
1 Tomas Aker 18 M 0:19:16.00
2 Mike Geisler 44 M 0:20:22.00
3 Rafael Lomba 32 M 0:21:08.00
4 Sean Fradt 24 M 0:26:13.00
5 Brian Wynne 37 M 0:21:46.00
6 Neal Riemenschmelder 61 M 0:22:39.00
7 Jeff Gurley 48 M 0:22:54.00
8 Andrew Harbin 33 M 0:23:12.00
9 Joe Unangst 52 M 0:23:54.00
10 Eddie Hall 10 M 0:24:14.00
11 Molly Davis 41 F 0:24:19.00
12 Jason Kean 19 M 0:24:22.00
13 Jason Christensen 41 M 0:24:49.00
14 Cameryn Chorley 13 F 0:25:32.00
15 Chloe Saunders 12 F 0:25:44.00
16 Tim Darnell 57 M 0:25.49.00
17 Alain Cappeluti 61 M 0:26:21.00
18 Carolyn West 27 F 0:26:23.00
19 Pima Charaibeh 42 F 0:26:25.00
20 Carla Chorley 47 F 0:26:44.00
21 Heather Wilhelm 36 F 0:27:04.00
22 Ann Pond 59 F 0:27:19.00
23 Stuart Scarborough 55 M 0:27:21.00
24 Angie Richards 33 F 0:27:23.00
25 Katie Whipp 41 F 0:27:25.00
26 Stephanie Jenkins 34 F 0:27:54.00
27 Michael Vance 49 M 0:27:55.00
28 Dan Omick 48 M 0:28:07.00
29 Brian Elwood 33 M 0:28:08.00
30 Colin Cappeluti 30 M 0:28:12.00
31 Matt Beckwith 63 M 0:28:06.00
32 Kristin Ernst 47 F 0:29:04.00
33 Morgan Chorley 11 F 0:29:05.00
34 Steane 37 F 0:29:23.00
35 Cindy Sentelle 52 F 0:29:39.00
36 Laura Heymer 40 F 0:29:42.00
37 Avery Miller 11 F 0:29:59.00
38 Darci Miller 45 F 0:30:02.00
39 Kelly McCutcheon 27 F 0:30:16.00
40 David Donato 42 M 0:30:45.00
41 Elizabeth Williams 58 F 0:30:52.00
42 Teri Gibson 52 F 0:31:08.00
43 Charlene Winegardner 40 F 0:31:20.00
44 Julie Santana 36 F 0:31:28.00
45 Marc Santana 36 M 0:31:29.00
46 Matt Charley 48 F 0:31:43.00
47 Kaitlin Harban 30 F 0:31:56.00
48 Haley Gallagher 28 F 0:31:56.00
49 Trenholm JJ 33 M 0:32:00.00
50 Mary Shafer 40 F 0:32:08.00
51 Katrina Hallen 39 F 0:32:09.00
52 Bert Coursey 74 M 0:32:16.00
53 Zack Acker 13 M 0:32.30.00
54 Mike Acker 45 M 0:32:31.00
55 Trish Flook 38 F 0:32:46.00
56 Amanda Kefauver 29 F 0:32:52.00
57 Bob Baird 47 M 0:33:04.00
58 Julie Rockwell 22 F 0:33.20.00
59 Harry Polang 70 M 0:33:28.00
60 Jennifer Riley 38 F 0:34:06.00
61 Chris Kennedy 45 M 0:34:16.00
62 Ralph Richmond 30 M 0:34:22.00
63 Amy Poffenberger 44 F 0:34:31.00
64 Judy Lohman 58 F 0:34:37.00
65 Robert Frene UK M 0:34:29.00
66 Rhonda McCollum 38 F 0:34:40.00
67 Sara Cooke 29 F 0:34:41.00
68 Susan Revel Richards 51 F 0:34:42.00
69 Deb Frye 61 F 0:35:33.00
70 Josie Hall 13 F 0:36:03.00
71 Johnny Lightfield 11 M 0:36:07.00
72 Jennifer Zeltwanger 43 F 0:36:20.00
73 Diehl Dana 27 F 0:36:32.00
74 Maggie Tibus 35 F 0:36:33.00
75 Trisha Carr 37 F 0:36:38.00
76 Briana Henry 21 F 0:37:14.00
77 Ken Clark 29 M 0:37:20.00
78 Alysha Clark 28 F 0:37.21.00
79 Smith Karen 38 F 0:37:50.00
80 Carolyn Toledo 49 F 0:37:51.00
81 Kelly Zimmerman 29 F 0:37:59.00
82 Brandon Kren 15 M 0:38:08.00
83 Richard Kren 57 M 0:38:13.00
84 John Droneburg 64 M 0:39:03.00
85 Doug Sims 72 M 0:39:47.00
86 Karen Sims 45 F 0:39:48.00
87 Unknown Unknown UK UK 0:40:10.00
88 Adam Gerhart 39 M 0:40:43.00
89 Amy Gerhart 38 F 0:40:44.00
90 Amy Plank 41 F 0:40:46.00
91 Deb Truban 60 F 0:41:22.00
92 Allie Young 70 F 0:41:27.00
93 Anna Lightfield 9 F 0:41:40.00
94 Oksana Lightfield 40 F 0:41:40.00
95 Marisol Lindstrom 46 F 0:41:45.00
96 Unknown Unknown UK UK 0:41:45.00
97 Lori Morgan 44 F 0:42:25.00
98 Sophie Minaert 35 F 0:43:54.00
99 Jackie Zumbrunn 46 F 0:44:18.00
100 Anthony Zeltwanger 16 M 0:45:20.00
101 Jamie Kumpf Kendrick 34 F 0:49:09.00
102 Missy Gaydos 40 F 0:46:25.00
103 Becky Crawford 42 F 0:46:26.00
104 Nancy Notestine 70 F 0:48:10.00
105 Dana LaForce 19 F 0:48:51.00
106 Justin Wagner 21 M 0:48:52.00
107 Christy Smith 31 F 0:51:10.00
108 Theresz Pugh 50 F 0:51.11.00
109 Unknown Cryze 28 M 0:52:09.00
110 Darlene Overholtzer 57 F 0:52:33.00
111 L Herton 53 F 0:52:34.00
112 Lauren Dees 23 F 0:52:35.00
113 Wiles Fae 54 F 0:52:36.00
114 Alena Liggon 32 F 0:54:05.00
115 Ashley Atkins 30 F 0:54:06.00
116 Mary Miller 65 F 0:54:43.00